If you need any clarification or report a person registered in the wrong level (For example, a Pro in Amateur), please reach out to us on championship@iidc.co or call +91 9840854960

People who have incomplete names, please reach out to us to update the same.
Registrations for all categories are closed


SALSA DIVISION

Amateur Category

S.No Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Vignesh Ikshita
2. Abhiraj Ojasvita
3. Ankit Moraskar Shamaz Nk
4. Ranveer Khurana Arushi Saxena
5. Madhav Banati Aashna Bagri
6. Rohan Jain Kaishori Raut
7. Amit Das Reena Mukherjee
8. Mayur Singh Sonal Ravi
9. Lloyd D'Souza Tanooja Rege
10. Jesus D'Costa Manisha Naik
11. Manoj Riya Sharma
12. Akshay Bhosle Auroshikha Das
13. Yogesh Nepali Ira Ghosh
14. Hrithik Vasudha
15. Nandu Pawar Sarishtha Majumdar
16. Dharmesh Naik Sherlyn Fernandes

Semi Pro Category

S.No Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Rythwin Deepika
2. Sean O'Brien Evita O'Brien
3. Anwar Hussain Roshini Roy Festus
4. Richard Pereira Sneha Vakkala
5. Gaurav Kapil Dibyashree Maitra
6. Zeeshan Rang Tanayaa Ginoria
7. Brijendra Gupta Neha Sahni
8. Suman Aarshi

Professional Category

S.No Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Adiseshan Sonali
2. Uday Gayen Rony Roy
3. Gustavo Collazos Sofia Murillo
4. Ronald Marin Margareth Giraldo
5. Sanjay MJ Megha Khatri
6. Amit Rajput Sakshi Kurtarkar
7. Abhishek Soman Heather D'Souza
8. Akshay Unecha Prerna Nepali

BACHATA DIVISION

Amateur Category

S.No Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Vignesh Ikshita
2. Abhiraj Ojasvita
3. Ankit Moraskar Shamaz Nk
4. Ranveer Khurana Arushi Saxena
5. Nuthan KN Gowda Neha Pradhan
6. Sonal Sebastian Andrea P P
7. Anubhav Kumar Ragini Hazari
8. Santosh Naini Jyothi Kullu
9. Raghav Banati Sahira Jain
10. Nandu Pawar Moumitha Ghosh
11. Jesus D'Costa Manisha Naik
12. Akshay Anwekar Riya Sharma
13. Lloyd D'Souza Tanooja Rege
14. Dharmesh Naik Sherlyn Fernandes

Semi Pro Category

S.No Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Rythwin Deepika
2. Vipin Bharadwaj Shilpa Jaiswal
3. Mohak Pragnya
4. Alexander Scaria Aswathy Shinodh
5. Harish Shetty Sanskriti Jitani
6. Jitendra Babu Rachana Thimmiah
7. Mithesh Sivakumar Etishree Raut
8. Aakash Gulati Aditi Mittal
9. Brijendra Gupta Neha Sahni
10. Suman Aarshi
11. Nischay Narula Sakshi
12. Trilok Singh Negi Prabjhot Kaur

Professional Category

S.No Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Adiseshan Sonali
2. WeiYao Chang Constanza Mahuzier
3. Karthikeyan Krishnan Jegatha Muralidharan
4. Gustavo Collazos Margareth Giraldo
5. Ronald Marin Sofia Murillo
6. Amit Rajput Sakshi Kurtarkar

KIZOMBA DIVISION

Open Category (Am and Semi Pro)

S.No Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Infant Jesus Matthew Etishree Raut
2. Alexander Scaria Aswathy Shinodh
3. Chandru R Sheela Tiruchi
4. Karthikeyan Krishnan Jyothi Kullu
5. Hrithik Nikita
6. Suman Aarshi

Professional Category

S.No Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Abhiraj Jegatha
2. Vinoth Narayanasamy Gayatri Bhupati
3. Chandra Prasad Rechal Pradhan
4. Mithesh Sivakumar Puja Kumari
5. Sanjay MJ Megha Khatri
6. Sumit Shenny

SOLO DIVISION

Amateur Category

S.No Male Female
1. Abhiraj Nima Sharma
2. Sutanu Sardar Rakhi Queen E Chiroma
3. Ankit Moraskar Shamaz Nk
4. Sen Jensen T F Aashna Bagri
5. Ranveer Khurana Amita Gupta
6. Nuthan KN Gowda Purvi Khanna
7. Madhav Banati Hariti Chhatwal
8. Gawtham Mayandi Siddhima Giri
9. Viseish Gomathinayagam Srijaa Kundu
10. Vishal Bhola Himadri Chawda
11. Lloyd D'Souza Riya Sharma
12. Jesus D'Costa Auroshikha Das
13. Akshay Anwekar Palak Dhawan
14. Manoj Omika
15. Nandu Pawar Pragati
16. Amir Saifi Bhawana
17. Vineet Kumar Andrea P P
18. Arun Kumar Aarushi Arora
19. Hrithik
20. Dharmesh Naik

Semi Pro Category

S.No Male Female
1. Pratik C Upadhye Rachana Thimaiah
2. Vipin Bharadwaj Prabhjot Kaur
3. Kamal Madaan Aarshi
4. Anuj Maheshwari Nancy
5. Anantha Vishwak Arunachalam Pallavi
6. Tilak
7. Om Prakash Ronshwal
8. Anwar Hussain
9. Sunil Khemchandani
10. Shibam Mondal
11. Deepak Kumar
12. Panav Jalhan
13. Suman
14. Tarun Karanwal

Professional Category

S.No Male Female
1. Nag Nagito Sonali
2. Adiseshan Namrata Wittke
3. Bobby Thajay Constanza Mahuzier
4. WeiYao Chang Jegatha Muralidharan
5. Douglas Chue Rony Roy
6. Gustavo Collazos Sofia Murillo
7. Ronald Marin Margareth Giraldo
8. Sumit Arora Megha Khatri
9. Sanjay MJ Prerna Nepali
10. Amit Rajput Jane
11. Akshay Unecha

PRO AM DIVISION

S.No Participant 1 (Pro) Participant 2 (Am)
1. Sonali Abhiraj
2. Adiseshan Ojasvita
3. Manoj Kumar SK Teja Shah
4. Chandra Prasad Rechal Pradhan
5. Jegatha Muralidharan Chandru R
6. Megha Khatri Swapnil Londhe
7. Awadesh Auroshikha Das
8. Akshay Unecha Ira Ghosh
9. Prerna Nepali Yogesh Nepali
10. Tarun Deepali
11. Reva Hrithik
12. Karthikeyan Krishnan Puja Parajapati
13. Raquel Deodatta Gajbhiye

SAME GENDER DIVISION

S.No Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Abhiraj Vignesh
2. Mohit Aggarwal Suraj Verma
3. Sanjay M J Swapnil ExT Kumar
4. Om Prakash Ronshwal Trilok Singh Negi
5. Akshay Bhosle Mahesh Udhane
6. Brijendra Gupta Dhwani Bhavsar
7. Arsh Panav Jalhan
8. Amir Ankit
9. Pallavi Pooja
10. Dharmesh Naik Deodatta Gajbhiye
11. Raquel Sherlyn
12. Prerna Saumya

TEAM DIVISON

S.No Team Name
1. Torqueo
2. CasaLatin
3. Salsamania India 1
4. Salsamania India 2

KIDS UNDER-14

S.No Participant
1. Arushi Saxena
2. Tamanna and Amanat Kothari
3. Aaryan
4. Saumya

AMATEUR BELLY DANCE

S.No Participant
1. Charlene NG
2. Neha Pradhan
3. Tamanna Kothari
4. Ruchika Goyal
5. Amanat Kothari
6. Arushi Saxena
7. Aradhna Chand
8. Aditi Mittal
9. Dharmesh Naik
10. Tanya Agarwal
11. Saumya
12. Sheetal Chinnappa C
13. Supurna Hom Roy
14. Ranveer Khurana