Salsa Amatuer Couple

SL. No. Participants
1 Amit Das & Reena Mukherjee
2 Madhav Banati / Aashna Bagri
3 Srujana Penchala / Sathya Narayanan
4 Vineet / Anamika
5 Satveer / Pooja
6 Suman / Dipanshi
7 Anubhav Kumar / Rishika Sharma
8 Aashna Bagri / Madhav Banati
9 Arushi Saxena / Ranveer Khurana


Salsa Semi-Pro Couple

SL. No. Participants
1 Ananth Viswak / Deepika
2 Sunil Khemchandani / Swetha .G
3 Sanjam / Zeeshan
4 Panav / Prabhjot
5 Mohak Sharda / Pragnya Mishra
6 Rythwin M / Sunitha Sanavally
7 Tarun & Pragati
8 Ajay Soni / Jannat Kaur
9 Simran Bhattacharya / Gaurav Kapil
10 Anuj Maheshwari / Shailee Verma


Salsa Pro Couple

SL. No. Participants
1 Awadhesh Pratap Singh Chauhan / Prajakta Patil
2 Rajan Ranjan / Faith Andrew
3 Chandra Prasad / Sharanya P Ashok
4 Abhishek Singh / Nidhi Agarwal
5 Amit Rajput / Sakshi Kurtarkar
6 Ronnie Choh / Lim Ee Lian
7 Sanjay M.J / Megha Khatri

Salsa Team

SL. No. Participants
1 Team Peddro Salsateca
2 Team SMU Singapore Caderas Latins 1
3 Team SMU Singapore Caderas Latins 2
4 Team Rare Grooves
5 Team Torqueo
6 Team Western Elementz
7 Team Danzamor


Bachata Combined (Amateur and Semi-Pro Couple)

SL. No. Participants
1 Deeptej lotlikar / Dibyashree Mitra
2 Mithesh Shiva Kumar / Etishree Raut
3 Ahsaas / Palak
4 Praveen Roy / Nicole D souza
5 Nuthan KN Gowda / Stella Peter
6 Rosanna Shariq Mujtaba / Choo Ke Zhong
7 Sunil Khemchandani / Swetha .G


Bachata Pro Couple

SL. No. Participants
1 Nick Tang / Leena Domun
2 Chandra Prasad / Sharanya P Ashok
3 Abhishek Singh / Nidhi Agarwal
4 Amit Rajput / Sakshi Kurtarkar
5 Sanjay M.J / Megha Khatri
6 Sumit Arora / Oksana Brohes


Solo Amateur Male - Qualifying Round

SL. No. Participants
1 Subhankar Mondal
2 Pratik C Upadhye
3 Paul Vidya Sagar
4 Sathya Narayanan
5 Anwar Hussain
6 Sumit
7 Vineet
8 Kunal
9 Satveer
10 Ankit Moraskar
11 Hrithik Jain
12 Sam Abhishek
13 Kamlesh Sahani
14 Om Ronshwal
15 Trilok Singh Negi
16 Madhav Banati
17 Ranveer Khurana


Solo Amateur Female

SL. No. Participants
1 Aditi Mittal
2 Prabhjot Kaur
3 Heather D'souza
4 Pallavi
5 Shailee
6 Nicole D'Souza
7 Rishika Sharma
8 Hrithika Kulthe
9 Aarushi Saxena


Solo Semi-Pro Male

SL. No. Participants
1 Paul Emmanuel
2 Briju Mohan
3 Panav jalhan
4 Tarun
5 Naresh
6 Manish Sewaliya


Solo Semi-Pro Female

SL. No. Participants
1 Rachana Thimaiah
2 Anuj Maheshwari
3 Aashmita
4 Jannat Kaur
5 Vaneesa Hidalgo
6 Nancy Rustagi


Solo Pro (Open) -Qualifying Round

SL. No. Participants
1 Rony Roy
2 Bobby Thajay
3 Elvis Mascarenhas
4 Faith Andrews
5 Rajan Ranjan
6 Amit Totad
7 Jegatha Muralidharan
8 Abhishek Soman
9 Amit Rajput
10 Akshay J Unnechat
11 Yogesh Vijayan
12 Sanjay M.J
13 Megha Khatri
14 Suraj Verma
15 Mohit Aggarwal
16 Sourabh Soni
17 Nagito
18 Sumit Arora

Same Gender (Open)

SL. No. Participants
1 Adam H Pasha / Nandy NJ
2 Subhankar Mondal / Shibam Mondal
3 Etishree Raut / Jyoti Kullu
4 Yogesh Vijayan / Rajkumar Nelakantan
5 Suraj Verma / Mohit Aggarwal
6 Jegatha Muralidharan / Tejaswi Madivada

Pro-Am (Open)

SL. No. Participants
1 Awadhesh Pratap Singh Chauhan / Meher Raghina
2 Adil Raghina / Prajakta Patil
3 Chandra Prasad / Rachel Pradhan
4 Darryl D souza / Prachi Shinde
5 Hrithik Jain / Reva Jaireth
6 Karthikeyan Krishnan / Tejashri

Kizomba (Open)

SL. No. Participants
1 Harini Sarma / Vinoth Narayanswamy
2 Etishree Raut / Roshan Vallal
3 Mithesh Shiva Kumar / Tejashri Tonpe
4 Trilok Singh Negi / Shobhika Khurana
5 Karthikeyan Krishnan / Jyothi Kullu
6 Alexander Scaria / Aswathy Shinodh

Kizomba Pro

SL. No. Participants
1 Elvis Mascarenhas / Namrata Wittke
2 Chandra Prasad / Rachel Pradhan
3 Yogesh Vijayan / Marta Bartosz
4 Sanjay M.J / Jegatha Muralidharan
5 Suraj Verma / Oksana Brohes
6 Abhishek Soman / Heather D'souza
7 Sumit / Shradha

Under 14 Kids (Open)

SL. No. Participants
1 Aashna Bagri (Solo)
2 Tamanna Kothari
3 Amanat Kothari
4 Navya Bansal
5 Riya sharma
6 Vignesh / Ikshitha